Schedule

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 8:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Music Through The Decades
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Chris Tucker - Breakfast With TUC
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mal Williams - Country Music Zone
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Andy Glynn - Golden Oldies Show
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Alan Nicklin - Guilty Pleasures
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Sarah B - Sunday Session
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Mal Williams - 5 of a Kind Show
  • 10:00 pm - 1:00 am: Lazy B - Chillout Zone

Monday

  • 1:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Jack Peplow - The Really Important Breakfast Show! NEW SHOW
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Danny Sun - Mid Morning Show
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm: DJ Mike - Munch Brunch
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Pete - Afternoon Tea
  • 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Mal Williams - Country Music Zone
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Darren Williams - Music Then And Now
  • 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Dazzle - Between The Sheets
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Late Night Reggae

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: The Mike Overnight Show
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Breakfast Show
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Danny Sun - Mid Morning Show
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm: Aussie Tim - The Sounds of Your Life
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: John Farmery - The Sixties Express
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: John Farmery - The Seventies Show
  • 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Chris Tucker - TUC on Tuesday
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: XLR Evening 80's
  • 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Dazzle - Between The Sheets
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Late Night Reggae

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: The Mike Overnight Show
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Jack Peplow - The Really Important Breakfast Show! NEW SHOW
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Pete - Musical Alphabet
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Aussie Tim - Sounds of Your Life: Side 2
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Chris Tucker - The Gold Mine
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Darren Williams - Music Then And Now
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Babs - Pick n Mix
  • 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Dazman - The Rewind: We Love The Decades
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Love Through The Decades

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: The Mike Overnight Show
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Breakfast Show
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Andy T - The Golden Hour
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: DJ Mike - Munch Brunch
  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Pete - Pot Luck Show
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Darren Williams - Music Then And Now
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: WMChris - Music Mix
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Major Lance - Yesterday's Gold - Golden Decades
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Colin King - Soul Time

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: The Mike Overnight Show
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Jack Peplow - The Really Important Breakfast Show! NEW SHOW
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Mal Williams - The Time Tunnel
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Dave Edwards - That Seventies Sound
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Steve Bishop - Old Record Club
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: John Farmery - The Eighties Show
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Mal Williams - The Music Zone
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Pete Forsyth - Tamla Soul Train
  • 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Dazzle - At The Hop
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Love Through The Decades

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: The Mike Overnight Show
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Chris Tucker - Breakfast With TUC
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Dazman - The Rewind: We Love The Decades
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Big Bob - Memory Lane
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Mal Williams - The Music Stack
  • 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Craigyboy - The Big Saturday Night Show
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Love Through The Decades