Schedule

Weekly Schedule

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: The XLR Non-Stop Party Mix
  • 1:00 am - 4:00 am: Big Bob - Memory Lane
  • 4:00 am - 8:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Geoff Dorsett - Supersonic 70's
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Chris Tucker - Breakfast With TUC
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm: Tom Kelly - Hot & Spicy
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Gary Jackson - My Generation
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mike Bollea - Remembers Alan Freed Show
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Darren Williams - Music Then and Now
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Mal Williams - 5 of a Kind
  • 10:00 pm - 1:00 am: Lazy B - The Chillout Zone

Monday

  • 1:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Dave Mac - Retro Chart Show
  • 11:00 am - 2:00 pm: DJ Mike - Munch Brunch
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Dazzle - Afternoon Mix
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mal Williams - Music Zone
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Babs - Pick N Mix
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Rob Polland - Radio Show
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Colin King - Happy Radio Show

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Geoff Dorsett - A Kick up the 80s
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Holly J - Jukebox Oldies/The Peoples Choice
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: David Delee - Afternoon Takeover
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Alan Nicklin - Guilty Pleasures
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Chris Tucker - Tuesday With TUC
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: XLR Music Mix
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Darren Williams - Music Then and Now
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Dazzle - Between The Sheets

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Steve Flynn - The Retro Chart Show
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: John Farmery - Sixties Express
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: David Delee - Afternoon Takeover
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Dazzle - Afternoon Siesta
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Tom Kelly - Hot & Spicy
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Mark Hughes - Rock n Blues Show
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Linda White - Linda's Themes
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Major Lance - Night Time Show

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: John Farmery - The Seventies Show
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: DJ Mike - Munch Brunch
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Dazzle or Pete - A Year in Music
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Linda White - Dolly Mixtures
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Steve Bishop - Old Record Club
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: WM Chris - Music Mix
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Major Lance - Yesterday's Gold
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Colin King - Jukebox Show

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 7:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Chris Tucker - Gold Mine
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Dave Edwards - That Seventies Sound
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Dazzle - Lunchtime Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Mal Williams - Time Tunnel
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Marie Langford - Music & Waffle
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Roy Brown - Groove Machine
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: WMChris - Music Mix
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: DJ Kat - Friday Night House Party

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 8:00 am: The Music Shuffle
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Geoff Dorsett - Solid Gold Sixties
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Chris Tucker - Breakfast With TUC
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Andy G - Golden Oldies Show
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Fred Setters - I Love The Seventies
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Holly J - Saturday Jukebox
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: John Farmery - The 80's Show
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Linda White - Saturday Music Mix
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Mal Williams - Music Zone Shuffle
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Mike Bollea - Jukebox Party